Date |
Winner |
SP |
Age |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Owner |
Runners |
Runners-up |
Time |
09-03-1927 1927, 9 March |
Blaris |
1001.1 11/10F |
6 |
George Duller |
Bill Payne |
Mrs H. Hollins |
4 |
2nd. (8 L) Beddam 7/23rd. (1 L) Harpist 9/4 |
41360 4:13.6 |
15-03-1928 1928, 15 March |
Brown Jack |
1004 4/1 |
4 |
Bilbie Rees |
Aubrey Hastings |
Sir Harold Wernher |
6 |
2nd. ( 1+1⁄2 L)
Peace River 5/13rd. (6 L) Blaris 2/1F |
40500 4:05.0 |
12-03-1929 1929, 12 March |
Royal Falcon |
1005.5 11/2 |
6 |
Dick Rees |
Bob Gore |
Miss Victoria Williams-Bulkeley |
6 |
2nd. (4 L) Kolie 4/13rd. (6 L) Cleer Cash 7/4F |
40120 4:01.2 |
11-03-1930 1930, 11 March |
Brown Tony |
1003.5 7/2 |
4 |
Tommy Cullinan |
Jack Anthony |
Mrs J. de Sélincourt |
5 |
2nd. (hd) Cleer Cash 2/1F3rd. (sh) Peertoi 9/2 |
42020 4:20.2 |
01-03-1932 1932, 1 March |
Insurance |
1000.8 4/5F |
5 |
Ted Leader |
Basil Briscoe |
Dorothy Paget |
3 |
2nd. (12 L) Song of Essex 5/43rd. (dst) Jack Drummer 33/1 |
41420 4:14.2 |
07-03-1933 1933, 7 March |
Insurance |
1000.9090909091 10/11F |
6 |
Billy Stott |
Basil Briscoe |
Dorothy Paget |
5 |
2nd. (
3⁄4 L)
Windermere Laddie 4/13rd. (8 L) Indian Salmon 100/8 |
43760 4:37.6 |
06-03-1934 1934, 6 March |
Chenango |
1000.4444444444 4/9F |
7 |
Danny Morgan |
Ivor Anthony |
Pete Bostwick |
5 |
2nd. (5 L) Pompelmoose 9/23rd. (6 L) Black Duncan 20/1 |
41700 4:17.0 |
12-03-1935 1935, 12 March |
Lion Courage |
1012.5 100/8 |
7 |
Gerry Wilson |
Frank Brown |
R. Fox Carlyon |
11 |
2nd. (
1⁄2 L)
Gay Light 9/4F
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Hill Song 3/1
|
40020 4:00.2 |
09-03-1936 1936, 9 March |
Victor Norman |
1004 4/1 |
5 |
Frenchie Nicholson |
Morgan Blair |
Mrs Michael Stephens |
8 |
2nd. (3 L) Free Fare 5/2F
3rd. (
1+1⁄2 L) Cactus II 20/1
|
41440 4:14.4 |
09-03-1937 1937, 9 March |
Free Fare |
1002 2/1F |
9 |
Georges Pellerin |
Ted Gwilt |
Ben Warner |
7 |
2nd. (2 L) Our Hope 100/83rd. (sh) Menton 11/2 |
41920 4:19.2 |
08-03-1938 1938, 8 March |
Our Hope |
1005 5/1 |
9 |
Perry Harding |
Roderic Gubbins |
Roderic Gubbins |
5 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄2 L)
Chuchoteur 9/23rd. (10 L) Lobau 100/6 |
40480 4:04.8 |
07-03-1939 1939, 7 March |
African Sister† |
1010 10/1 |
7 |
Keith Piggott |
Charles Piggott |
Horace Brueton |
13 |
2nd. (3 L) Vitement 20/1
3rd. (
1⁄2 L) Apple Peel 100/8
|
41360 4:13.6 |
13-03-1940 1940, 13 March |
Solford |
1002.5 5/2F |
9 |
Sean Magee |
Owen Anthony |
Dorothy Paget |
8 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄2 L)
African Sister 8/13rd. (4 L) Carton 3/1 |
41340 4:13.4 |
19-03-1941 1941, 19 March |
Seneca |
1007 7/1 |
4 |
Ron Smyth |
Vic Smyth |
Sir Malcolm McAlpine |
6 |
2nd. (hd) Anarchist 33/13rd. (2 L) Ephorus 8/1 |
40900 4:09.0 |
14-03-1942 1942, 14 March |
Forestation |
1010 10/1 |
4 |
Ron Smyth |
Vic Smyth |
Vic Smyth |
20 |
2nd. (3 L) Anarchist 100/83rd. (3 L) Southport 9/2F |
41040 4:10.4 |
29-03-1945 1945, 31 March |
Brains Trust |
1004.5 9/2 |
5 |
Fred Rimell |
Gerry Wilson |
F. Blakeway |
16 |
2nd. (
3⁄4 L)
Vidi 100/6
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Red 10/1 April
|
40940 4:09.4 |
12-03-1946 1946, 12 March |
Distel |
1000.8 4/5F |
5 |
Bobby O’Ryan |
Charles Rogers (IRE) |
Dorothy Paget |
8 |
2nd. (4 L) Carnival Boy 7/2
3rd. (
1⁄2 L) Robin O’Chantry 100/6
|
40500 4:05.0 |
12-04-1947 1947, 12 April |
National Spirit |
1007 7/1 |
6 |
Danny Morgan |
Vic Smyth |
Len Abelson |
14 |
2nd. (1 L) Le Paillon 2/1F3rd. (2 L) Freddy Fox 8/1 |
40380 4:03.8 |
02-03-1948 1948, 2 March |
National Spirit |
1001.5 6/4F |
7 |
Ron Smyth |
Vic Smyth |
Len Abelson |
12 |
2nd. (2 L) D.UKW. 5/1
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Encoroli 20/1
|
35480 3:54.8 |
07-03-1949 1949, 7 March |
Hatton’s Grace |
1014.2857142857 100/7 |
9 |
Aubrey Brabazon |
Vincent O’Brien (IRE) |
Mrs Harry Keogh |
14 |
2nd. (6 L) Vatelys 10/13rd. (1 L) Captain Fox 100/9 |
40060 4:00.6 |
07-03-1950 1950, 7 March |
Hatton’s Grace |
1002.5 5/2F |
10 |
Aubrey Brabazon |
Vincent O’Brien (IRE) |
Mrs Harry Keogh |
12 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄2 L)
Harlech 9/23rd. (2 L) Speciality 100/6 |
359603:59.6 |
06-03-1951 1951, 6 March |
Hatton’s Grace |
1004 4/1 |
11 |
Tim Molony |
Vincent O’Brien (IRE) |
Mrs Harry Keogh |
8 |
2nd. (5 L) Pyrrhus III 11/2
3rd. (
1⁄2 L) Prince Hindou 9/2
|
411204:11.2 |
04-03-1952 1952, 4 March |
Sir Ken |
1003 3/1F |
5 |
Tim Molony |
Willie Stephenson |
Maurice Kingsley |
16 |
2nd. (2 L) Noholme 100/73rd. (4 L) Approval 9/1 |
403204:03.2 |
03-03-1953 1953, 3 March |
Sir Ken |
1000.4 2/5F |
6 |
Tim Molony |
Willie Stephenson |
Maurice Kingsley |
7 |
2nd. (2 L) Galatian 4/1
3rd. (
1⁄2 L) Teapot II 100/9
|
355403:55.4 |
02-03-1954 1954, 2 March |
Sir Ken |
1000.4444444444 4/9F |
7 |
Tim Molony |
Willie Stephenson |
Maurice Kingsley |
13 |
2nd. (1 L) Impney 9/13rd. (3 L) Galatian 10/1 |
41100 4:11.0 |
09-03-1955 1955, 9 March |
Clair Soleil |
1002.5 5/2F |
6 |
Fred Winter |
Ryan Price |
Gerry Judd |
21 |
2nd. (hd) Stroller 7/23rd. (4 L) Cruachan 50/1 |
412804:12.8 |
06-03-1956 1956, 6 March |
Doorknocker |
1011.1111111111 100/9 |
8 |
Harry Sprague |
Charlie Hall |
Clifford Nicholson |
15 |
2nd. (
3⁄4 L)
Quita Que 33/13rd. (4 L) Baby Don 100/8 |
402204:02.2 |
12-03-1957 1957, 12 March |
Merry Deal |
1028 28/1 |
7 |
Grenville Underwood |
Arthur Jones |
Arthur Jones |
16 |
2nd. (5 L) Quita Que 15/23rd. (5 L) Tout Ou Rien 100/8 |
407404:07.4 |
11-03-1958 1958, 11 March |
Bandalore |
1020 20/1 |
7 |
George Slack |
Stan Wright |
Dorothy Wright |
18 |
2nd. (2 L) Tokoron 5/1F3rd. (3 L) Retour de Flamme 11/2 |
356003:56.0 |
03-03-1959 1959, 3 March |
Fare Time |
1006.5 13/2 |
6 |
Fred Winter |
Ryan Price |
Gerry Judd |
14 |
2nd. (4 L) Ivy Green 40/13rd. (1 L) Prudent King 13/2 |
407804:07.8 |
08-03-1960 1960, 8 March |
Another Flash |
1002.75 11/4F |
6 |
Bobby Beasley |
Paddy Sleator (IRE) |
John Byrne |
12 |
2nd. (2 L) Albergo 11/23rd. (3 L) Saffron Tartan 3/1 |
355003:55.0 |
08-03-1961 1961, 8 March |
Eborneezer |
1004 4/1 |
6 |
Fred Winter |
Ryan Price |
Dr Burjor Pajgar |
17 |
2nd. (3 L) Moss Bank 7/4F
3rd. (
1+1⁄2 L) Farmer’s Boy 8/1
|
410004:10.0 |
14-03-1962 1962, 14 March |
Anzio |
1005.5 11/2 |
5 |
Willie Robinson |
Fulke Walwyn |
Sir Thomas Ainsworth |
14 |
2nd. (3 L) Quelle Chance 11/2
3rd. (
1+1⁄2 L) Another Flash 11/10F
|
400204:00.2 |
13-03-1963 1963, 13 March |
Winning Fair |
1011.1111111111 100/9 |
8 |
Alan Lillingston |
George Spencer (IRE) |
George Spencer |
21 |
2nd. (3 L) Farrney Fox 10/13rd. (nk) Quelle Chance 100/7 |
415504:15.5 |
06-03-1964 1964, 6 March |
Magic Court |
1014.2857142857 100/7 |
6 |
Pat McCarron |
Tommy Robson |
James McGhie |
24 |
2nd. (4 L) Another Flash 6/1F
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Kirriemuir 100/7
|
40800 4:08.0 |
10-03-1965 1965, 10 March |
Kirriemuir |
1050 50/1 |
5 |
Willie Robinson |
Fulke Walwyn |
Dorothy Beddington |
19 |
2nd. (1 L) Spartan General 8/1
3rd. (
1+1⁄2 L) Worcran 8/1
|
406604:06.6 |
16-03-1966 1966, 16 March |
Salmon Spray |
1004 4/1 |
8 |
Johnny Haine |
Bob Turnell |
Mrs John Rogerson |
19 |
2nd. (3 L) Sempervivum 20/1
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Flyingbolt 15/8F
|
410204:10.2 |
15-03-1967 1967, 15 March |
Saucy Kit |
1016.6666666667 100/6 |
6 |
Roy Edwards |
Peter Easterby |
K. F. Alder |
23 |
2nd. (4 L) Makaldar 11/4F3rd. (1 L) Talgo Abbess 100/8 |
411204:11.2 |
20-03-1968 1968, 20 March |
Persian War |
1004 4/1 |
5 |
Jimmy Uttley |
Colin Davies |
Henry Alper |
16 |
2nd. (4 L) Chorus 7/2F3rd. (5 L) Black Justice 100/6 |
403804:03.8 |
19-03-1969 1969, 19 March |
Persian War |
1001.5 6/4F |
6 |
Jimmy Uttley |
Colin Davies |
Henry Alper |
17 |
2nd. (4 L) Drumikill 100/73rd. (22 L) Privy Seal 33/1 |
441804:41.8 |
18-03-1970 1970, 18 March |
Persian War |
1001.25 5/4F |
7 |
Jimmy Uttley |
Colin Davies |
Henry Alper |
14 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄2 L)
Major Rose 8/1
3rd. (
1+1⁄2 L) Escalus 25/1
|
413804:13.8 |
18-03-1971 1971, 18 March |
Bula |
1001.875 15/8F |
6 |
Paul Kelleway |
Fred Winter |
Bill Edwards-Heathcote |
9 |
2nd. (4 L) Persian War3rd. (1 L) Major Rose |
422304:22.3 |
15-03-1972 1972, 15 March |
Bula |
1000.7272727273 8/11F |
7 |
Paul Kelleway |
Fred Winter |
Bill Edwards-Heathcote |
9 |
2nd. (8 L) Boxer 25/13rd. (3 L) Lyford Cay 66/1 |
425304:25.3 |
14-03-1973 1973, 14 March |
Comedy of Errors |
1008 8/1 |
6 |
Bill Smith |
Fred Rimell |
Ted Wheatley |
8 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄2 L)
Easby Abbey 20/13rd. (2 L) Captain Christy 85/40 |
407704:07.7 |
13-03-1974 1974, 13 March |
Lanzarote |
1001.75 7/4 |
6 |
Richard Pitman |
Fred Winter |
Lord Howard de Walden |
7 |
2nd. Comedy of Errors 4/6F3rd. Yenisei 100/1 |
417704:17.7 |
12-03-1975 1975, 12 March |
Comedy of Errors |
1001.375 11/8F |
8 |
Ken White |
Fred Rimell |
Ted Wheatley |
13 |
2nd. Flash Imp 12/13rd. Tree Tangle 10/1 |
428504:28.5 |
17-03-1976 1976, 17 March |
Night Nurse |
1002 2/1F |
5 |
Paddy Broderick |
Peter Easterby |
Reg Spencer |
8 |
2nd. (1 L) Birds Nest 100/303rd. Flash Imp 40/1 |
405904:05.9 |
16-03-1977 1977, 16 March |
Night Nurse |
1007.5 15/2 |
6 |
Paddy Broderick |
Peter Easterby |
Reg Spencer |
10 |
2nd. (2 L) Monksfield 3rd. (1 L) Dramatist |
424004:24.0 |
15-03-1978 1978, 15 March |
Monksfield |
1005.5 11/2 |
6 |
Tommy Kinane |
Des McDonogh (IRE) |
Dr Michael Mangan |
13 |
2nd. (2 L) Sea Pigeon 5/1 3rd. (5 L) Night Nurse 3/1F |
412704:12.7 |
15-03-1979 1979, 14 March |
Monksfield |
1002.25 9/4F |
7 |
Dessie Hughes |
Des McDonogh (IRE) |
Dr Michael Mangan |
10 |
2nd. (
1⁄2 L)
Sea Pigeon 6/1 3rd. Beacon Light 22/1 |
427904:27.9 |
01-03-1980 1980, 11 March |
Sea Pigeon |
1006.5 13/2 |
10 |
Jonjo O’Neill |
Peter Easterby |
Pat Muldoon |
9 |
2nd. Monksfield 3rd. Birds Nest |
427904:06.0 |
17-03-1981 1981, 17 March |
Sea Pigeon |
1001.75 7/4F |
11 |
John Francome |
Peter Easterby |
Pat Muldoon |
14 |
2nd. Pollardstown 9/13rd. Daring Run 8/1 |
427904:11.4 |
16-03-1982 1982, 16 March |
For Auction |
1040 40/1 |
6 |
Colin Magnier |
Michael Cunningham (IRE) |
Danno Heaslip |
14 |
2nd. Broadsword 100/303rd. Ekbalco 7/2 |
427904:12.4 |
15-03-1983 1983, 15 March |
Gaye Brief |
1007 7/1 |
6 |
Richard Linley |
Mercy Rimell |
Sheikh Ali Abu Khamsin |
17 |
2nd. Boreen Prince 50/13rd. For Auction 3/1 JF |
427903:57.8 |
13-03-1984 1984, 13 March |
Dawn Run† |
1000.8 4/5F |
6 |
Jonjo O’Neill |
Paddy Mullins (IRE) |
Charmian Hill |
14 |
2nd. Cima 66/13rd. Very Promising 16/1 |
427903:52.6 |
12-03-1985 1985, 12 March |
See You Then |
1016 16/1 |
5 |
Steve Smith Eccles |
Nicky Henderson |
Stype Wood Stud |
14 |
2nd. Robin Wonder 66/13rd. Stans Pride 100/1 |
427903:51.7 |
11-03-1986 1986, 11 March |
See You Then |
1000.8333333333 5/6F |
6 |
Steve Smith Eccles |
Nicky Henderson |
Stype Wood Stud |
23 |
2nd. Gaye Brief 14/13rd. Nohalmdun 20/1 |
427903:53.3 |
17-03-1987 1987, 17 March |
See You Then |
1001.1 11/10F |
7 |
Steve Smith Eccles |
Nicky Henderson |
Stype Wood Stud |
18 |
2nd. Flatterer 10/13rd. Barnbrook Again 14/1 |
35720 3:57.20 |
15-03-1988 1988, 15 March |
Celtic Shot |
1007 7/1 |
6 |
Peter Scudamore |
Fred Winter |
David Horton |
21 |
2nd. (4 L) Classical Charm 33/13rd. (3 L) Celtic Chief 5/2F |
41440 4:14.40 |
14-03-1989 1989, 14 March |
Beech Road |
1050 50/1 |
7 |
Richard Guest |
Toby Balding |
Tony Geake |
15 |
2nd. (2 L) Celtic Chief 6/13rd. (1 L) Celtic Shot 8/1 |
40210 4:02.10 |
13-03-1990 1990, 13 March |
Kribensis |
1002.375 95/40 |
6 |
Richard Dunwoody |
Michael Stoute |
Sheikh Mohammed |
19 |
2nd. (3 L) Nomadic Way 8/1
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Past Glories 150/1
|
35070 3:50.70 |
12-03-1991 1991, 12 March |
Morley Street |
1004 4/1F |
7 |
Jimmy Frost |
Toby Balding |
Michael Jackson Bloodstock |
24 |
2nd. (
1⁄2 L) Nomadic Way 9/13rd. (hd) Ruling 50/1 |
35480 3:54.80 |
10-03-1992 1992, 10 March |
Royal Gait |
1006 6/1 |
9 |
Graham McCourt |
James Fanshawe |
Sheikh Mohammed |
16 |
2nd. (
1⁄2 L) Oh So Risky 20/13rd. (shd) Ruling 20/1 |
35740 3:57.40 |
16-03-1993 1993, 16 March |
Granville Again |
1006.5 13/2 |
7 |
Peter Scudamore |
Martin Pipe |
Eric Scarth |
18 |
2nd. (1 L) Royal Derbi 50/1
3rd. (
2+1⁄2 L) Halkopous 9/1
|
35140 3:51.40 |
15-03-1994 1994, 15 March |
Flakey Dove† |
1009 9/1 |
8 |
Mark Dwyer |
Richard Price |
John Price |
15 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄2 L) Oh So Risky 9/4F
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Large Action 8/1
|
40230 4:02.30 |
14-03-1995 1995, 14 March |
Alderbrook |
1005.5 11/2 |
6 |
Norman Williamson |
Kim Bailey |
Ernie Pick |
15 |
2nd. (5 L) Large Action 4/1 JF3rd. (2 L) Danoli 4/1 JF |
40310 4:03.10 |
12-03-1996 1996, 12 March |
Collier Bay |
1009 9/1 |
6 |
Graham Bradley |
Jim Old |
Wally Sturt |
16 |
2nd. (
2+1⁄2 L) Alderbrook 10/11F3rd. (6 L) Pridwell 33/1 |
35900 3:59.00 |
11-03-1997 1997, 11 March |
Make A Stand |
1007 7/1 |
6 |
Tony McCoy |
Martin Pipe |
Peter Deal |
17 |
2nd. (5 L) Theatreworld 33/1
3rd. (
3⁄4 L) Space Trucker 9/2
|
34840 3:48.40 |
17-03-1998 1998, 17 March |
Istabraq |
1003 3/1F |
6 |
Charlie Swan |
Aidan O’Brien (IRE) |
J. P. McManus |
18 |
2nd. (12 L) Theatreworld 20/13rd. (1 L) I’m Supposin 6/1 |
34910 3:49.10 |
16-03-1999 1999, 16 March |
Istabraq |
1000.4444444444 4/9F |
7 |
Charlie Swan |
Aidan O’Brien (IRE) |
J. P. McManus |
14 |
2nd. (
3+1⁄2 L) Theatreworld 16/1
3rd. (
2+1⁄2 L) French Holly 11/2
|
356803:56.80 |
14-03-2000 2000, 14 March |
Istabraq |
1000.5333333333 8/15F |
8 |
Charlie Swan |
Aidan O’Brien (IRE) |
J. P. McManus |
12 |
2nd. (4 L) Hors La Loi III 11/13rd. (nk) Blue Royal 16/1 |
348103:48.10 |
12-03-2002 2002, 12 March |
Hors La Loi III |
1010 10/1 |
7 |
Dean Gallagher |
James Fanshawe |
Paul Green |
15 |
2nd. (3 L) Marble Arch 25/1
3rd. (
1⁄2 L) Bilboa 14/1
|
353803:53.80 |
11-03-2003 2003, 11 March |
Rooster Booster |
1004.5 9/2 |
9 |
Richard Johnson |
Philip Hobbs |
Terry Warner |
17 |
2nd. (11 L) Westender 33/13rd. (3 L) Rhinestone Cowboy 5/2F |
35470 3:54.70 |
16-03-2004 2004, 16 March |
Hardy Eustace |
1033 33/1 |
7 |
Conor O’Dwyer |
Dessie Hughes (IRE) |
Laurence Byrne |
14 |
2nd. (5 L) Rooster Booster 11/8F3rd. (4 L) Intersky Falcon 8/1 |
354503:54.50 |
15-03-2005 2005, 15 March |
Hardy Eustace |
1003.5 7/2 JF |
8 |
Conor O’Dwyer |
Dessie Hughes (IRE) |
Laurence Byrne |
14 |
2nd. (nk) Harchibald 7/13rd. (nk) Brave Inca 10/1 |
351503:51.50 |
14-03-2006 2006, 14 March |
Brave Inca |
1001.75 7/4F |
8 |
Tony McCoy |
Colm Murphy (IRE) |
Novices Syndicate |
18 |
2nd. (1 L) Macs Joy 13/2
3rd. (
3+1⁄2 L) Hardy Eustace 11/2
|
350003:50.00 |
13-03-2007 2007, 13 March |
Sublimity |
1016 16/1 |
7 |
Philip Carberry |
John Carr (IRE) |
Bill Hennessy |
10 |
2nd. (3 L) Brave Inca 11/23rd. (nk) Afsoun 28/1 |
355703:55.70 |
11-03-2008 2008, 11 March |
Katchit |
1010 10/1 |
5 |
Robert Thornton |
Alan King |
D S J P Syndicate |
15 |
2nd. (1 L) Osana 9/23rd. (5 L) Punjabi 28/1 |
408104:08.10 |
10-03-2009 2009, 10 March |
Punjabi |
1022 22/1 |
6 |
Barry Geraghty |
Nicky Henderson |
Raymond Tooth |
23 |
2nd. (nk) Celestial Halo 17/23rd. (hd) Binocular 6/4F |
400904:00.90 |
16-03-2010 2010, 16 March |
Binocular |
1009 9/1 |
6 |
Tony McCoy |
Nicky Henderson |
J. P. McManus |
12 |
2nd. (
3+1⁄2 L) Khyber Kim 7/13rd. (6 L) Zaynar 15/2 |
353803:53.80 |
15-03-2011 2011, 15 March |
Hurricane Fly |
1002.75 11/4F |
7 |
Ruby Walsh |
Willie Mullins (IRE) |
Creighton / Boyd |
11 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄4 L) Peddlers Cross 9/23rd. (5 L) Oscar Whisky 7/1 |
353713:53.71 |
13-03-2012 2012, 13 March |
Rock On Ruby |
1011 11/1 |
7 |
Noel Fehily |
Paul Nicholls |
The Festival Goers |
10 |
2nd. (
3+3⁄4 L) Overturn 9/2
3rd. (
1+3⁄4 L) Hurricane Fly 4/6F
|
350103:50.10 |
12-03-2013 2013, 12 March |
Hurricane Fly |
1001.625 13/8F |
9 |
Ruby Walsh |
Willie Mullins (IRE) |
Creighton / Boyd |
9 |
2nd. (
2+1⁄2 L) Rock On Ruby 11/2
3rd. (
1+3⁄4 L) Countrywide Flame 16/1
|
359353:59.35 |
11-03-2014 2014, 11 March |
Jezki |
1009 9/1 |
6 |
Barry Geraghty |
Jessica Harrington (IRE) |
J. P. McManus |
9 |
2nd. (nk) My Tent Or Yours 3/1
3rd. (
2+1⁄2 L) The New One 100/30
|
345253:45.25 |
10-03-2015 2015, 10 March |
Faugheen |
1000.8 4/5F |
7 |
Ruby Walsh |
Willie Mullins (IRE) |
Susannah Ricci |
8 |
2nd. (
1+1⁄2 L) Arctic Fire 20/13rd. (5 L) Hurricane Fly 8/1 |
350903:50.90 |
15-03-2016 2016, 15 March |
Annie Power† |
1002.5 5/2F |
8 |
Ruby Walsh |
Willie Mullins (IRE) |
Susannah Ricci |
12 |
2nd. (
4+1⁄2 L) My Tent or Yours 10/13rd. (hd) Nichols Canyon 15/2 |
345103:45.10 |
14-03-2017 2017, 14 March |
Buveur d’Air |
1005 5/1 |
6 |
Noel Fehily |
Nicky Henderson |
J. P. McManus |
11 |
2nd. (
4+1⁄2 L) My Tent or Yours 16/13rd. (3 L) Petit Mouchoir 6/1 |
350903:50.90 |
13-03-2018 2018, 13 March |
Buveur d’Air |
1000.6666666667 4/6F |
7 |
Barry Geraghty |
Nicky Henderson |
J. P. McManus |
11 |
2nd. (nk) Melon 7/13rd. (3 L) Mick Jazz 25/1 |
405004:05.00 |
12-03-2019 2019, 12 March |
Espoir d’Allen |
1016 16/1 |
5 |
Mark Walsh |
Gavin Cromwell (IRE) |
J. P. McManus |
10 |
2nd. (15 L) Melon 20/13rd. (nk) Silver Streak 80/1 |
359073:59.07 |
13-03-2018 2020, 10 March |
Epatante† |
1002 2/1F |
6 |
Barry Geraghty |
Nicky Henderson |
J. P. McManus |
17 |
2nd. (3 L) Sharjah 16/1
3rd. (
3+3⁄4 L) Darver Star 17/2
|
407034:07.03 |
13-03-2018 2021, 16 March |
Honeysuckle† |
1001.1 11/10F |
7 |
Rachael Blackmore |
Henry de Bromhead |
Kenneth Alexander |
17 |
2nd. (6 L) Sharjah 11/13rd. ((3 L) Epatante 4/1 |
354633:54.63 |